Find a Teacher

Search for teachers by category or simply browse through the list!

Page 1 Page 2 Page 3 Page 4
Michelle Aalders — MMUS, BM, BME, RMT Piano/RCM Rudiments/Accompanist
Home 722 Lynd Crescent (Stonebridge) Saskatoon SK S7T 0C6 Home Phone: (306) 382-9830
Show Bio Show Map | Return to top.
Margaret Andres — ARCT, LTCL, RMT Piano/RCM Rudiments
Home 419 Highway 305 Box 582 Dalmeny Saskatchewan S0K 1E0 Home Phone: (306) 254-2791
Show Bio Show Map | Return to top.
Naida Archer — MMUS, BMUS, RMT Piano/RCM Rudiments/History/Harmony/Analysis/Counterpoint/Pedagogy
Home 262 Waterloo Crescent (East College Park) Saskatoon SK S7H 4G5 Home Phone: (306) 373-7283
Show Map | Return to top.
Nicholas Arsenault — BMus, Affilliate Level 1 Piano/RCM Rudiments/Harmony/History
Home 1007 Avenue L North (Westmount) Saskatoon Saskatchewan S7L 2R7 Home Phone: (306)220-7413
Show Map | Return to top.
Adrianne Bank — ARCT, B. Mus, B. Ed, RMT Suzuki Piano/Rudiments/Adjudicator/Clinician
Home 811 Wilson Crescent (Avalon) Saskatoon Saskatchewan S7J 2M3 Home Phone: (306) 343-9945
Show Map | Return to top.
Raena Barnes — BMUS, MYC Certified, RMT RCM Rudiments/CC Theory/MYC/Composer
Home 730 Ledingham Place (Rosewood) Saskatoon SK S7V 0B6 Home Phone: (306) 955-4729
Show Bio Show Map | Return to top.
Audrey Bayduza — BA, B Mus, M Mus, ARCT, RMT RCM Rudiments/History/Harmony/Counterpoint/Analysis /CC Rudiments/History/Harmony/Form/Analysis – Trinity Graded Work/Accompanist/Performer
Home 405 113th Street (Sutherland) Saskatoon SK S7N 1W2 Home Phone: (306) 373-8905
Show Bio Show Map | Return to top.
Kathleen Bender — RMT Retired
Home 1007 Victoria Avenue (Nutana) Saskatoon SK S7N 0Z7 Home Phone: (306) 373-5816
Show Map | Return to top.
Heather Blakley — BMUS, AMUS, RMT Piano/RCM Rudiments/CC Rudiments/Adjudicator/Examiner
Home 611 Addie Crescent (Forest Grove) Saskatoon SK S7N 3K6 Home Phone: (306) 249-3717
Show Bio Show Map | Return to top.
Rachel Boyko — ARCT, RMT Piano/RCM Rudiments//Harmony
Home 417 Avenue C South (Riversdale) Saskatoon SK S7M 1N6 Home Phone: (306) 281-3585
Show Map | Return to top.
Donna Bramwell — ATCL, BA(Mus), MMus, RMT Piano/RCM Rudiments
Home 434 Birch Crescent (Forest Grove) Saskatoon SK S7N 2K1 Home Phone: (306) 249-0223
Show Bio Show Map | Return to top.
Lois Bruce — RMT, Honorary Life Member Retired
Home 1505-1825 McKercher Drive (Lakeview) Saskatoon SK S7H 5N5 Home Phone: (306) 373-1209
Show Map | Return to top.
Shairley Chen — B.Mus, RMT Piano/Flute/Rudiments
Home 145 – 235 Willis Crescent (Stonebridge) Saskatoon SK S7T 0W7 Cell Phone: (306) 262-2600
Show Bio Show Map | Return to top.
Jhena Dela Cruz — ATCL, RMT Piano
Home 574 West Hampton Blvd (Hampton Village) Saskatoon Saskatchewan S7R 0C2 Home Phone: (306) 880-5799
Show Map | Return to top.
Brenda Derksen — ARCT, RMT Retired
Home 106 – 602 Cartwright Street (Willows) Saskatoon SK S7T 0G6 Home Phone: (306) 652-1249
Show Map | Return to top.
Melanie Effa — ARCT, RMT Piano/Rudiments
Home 106 Brookshire Crescent (Briarwood) Saskatoon SK S7V 1H7 Home Phone: (306) 374-8805
Show Bio Show Map | Return to top.
Lynn Ewing — ATCL LTCL ARCT (piano), ARCT LTCL FTCL (voice), B.A. M.A. B.Ed Piano/VoiceRCM Rudiments/History/Harmony/Counterpoint/Analysis/Pedagogy/CC Rudiments/History/Harmony/Form-Analysis/Pedagogy/Adjudicator/Clinician/Accompanist
Home 726 10th Street East (Nutana) Saskatoon SK S7H 0H1 Home Phone: (306) 652-2240
Show Bio Lynn Ewing Music | Show Map | Return to top.
Bernadette Fanner — FTCL, LTCL, ATCL, BMUS, RMT Piano/RCM Rudiments/Accompanist
Home 659 Fast Cres (Aspen Ridge) Saskatoon SK S7W 0X1 Cell Phone: (306) 370-4268
Show Bio Show Map | Return to top.
Louella Friesen — B.MUS., B.Church Music, RMT Voice/Adjudicator/Performer
Home Box 466 (Rosthern, Waldheim) Waldheim SK S0K 4R0 Home Phone: (306) 945-4930
Show Bio Show Map | Return to top.
Mary Friesen — ARCT, RMT, Honorary Life Member Retired
Home 1103 514-23rd Street East (Central Business District) Saskatoon SK S7K OJ8 Home Phone: (306) 242-8185
Show Bio Show Map | Return to top.